Typetofind: Search Printers
Belgium· France · Switzerland · Netherlands · Germany · Italy · Czechia · Great Britain · Poland · Spain

Belgium

BE_IE

Joost Destree Ieper · 1548-1548

Leuven

Petrus Colonaeus Leuven · 1547-1571
Gerard Veldener Leuven · 1474-1486
Dirck Martens Leuven · 1512-1529
Johann von Westfalen Leuven · 1474-1500

Antwerpen

Gilles Coppens van Diest Antwerpen · 1533-1572
Martinus I Nutius Antwerpen · 1540-1558
Govaert Back Antwerpen · 1493-1505
Gheraert Leeu Antwerpen · 1484-1493
Jan 1 Moretus Antwerpen · 1597-1610
Claes Leeu Antwerpen · 1487-1488
Jan van Waesbergen Antwerpen · 1555-1598
Jan van Keerbergen Antwerpen · 1586-1624
Hendrick Connix Antwerpen · 1584-1584
Hieronymus Verdussen Antwerpen · 1579-1635
Hendrick Eckert van Homberg Antwerpen · 1500-1521
Daniel Vervliet Antwerpen · 1565-1600
Christophe Plantin Antwerpen · 1555-1589
Michiel Hillen van Hoochstraten Antwerpen · 1506-1546
Widow Martinus Nutius Antwerpen · 1558-1571
Jan van der Loe Antwerpen · 1541-1563
Willem Sylvius Antwerpen · 1558-1580
Willem Vorsterman Antwerpen · 1504-1543
Joachim Trognesius Antwerpen · 1583-1620
Jan Roelants Antwerpen · 1537-1569
Joannes Grapheus Antwerpen · 1527-1569
Joannes Critinus Antwerpen · 1540-1540
Widow Heyndrick Peetersen van Middelburch Antwerpen · 1549-1561
Merten de Keyser Antwerpen · 1525-1536
Symon Cock Antwerpen · 1503-1562

Brugge

Hubert Goltzius Brugge · 1557-1581

France

Douai

Jean Bogard Douai · 1574-1616

Paris

Guichard Julieron Paris · 1574-1627
Guillaume Merlin Paris · 1538-1574
Gabriel Buon Paris · 1558-1595
Guillaume Chaudiere Paris · 1564-1601
Gilles Gourbin Paris · 1555-1587
Michel de Vascosan Paris · 1530-1577
Louis Cynaeus Paris · 1528-1546
Laurent Sonnius Paris · 1595-1628
Ulrich Gering Paris · 1470-1508
Charles Estienne Paris · 1551-1561
Claude Fremy Paris · 1552-1579
Charlotte Guinard Paris · 1537-1557
Conrad Bade Paris · 1546-1548
Claude Morel Paris · 1598-1626
Chrestien Wechel Paris · 1522-1554
Francois Regnault Paris · 1501-1540
Claude Chevallon Paris · 1506-1537
Oudin Petit Paris · 1540-1572
Widow Gabriel Buon Paris · 1597-1600
Hierosme de Marnef Paris · 1546-1595
Galliot du Pre Paris · 1511-1561
Thielman Kerver Paris · 1497-1522
Bertold Remboldt Paris · 1494-1518
Benoit Prevost Paris · 1543-1561
Nicolas des Prez Paris · 1500-1523
Enguilbert de Marnef Paris · 1530-1568
Andre Bocard Paris · 1491-1532
Nicolas Paris Paris · 1547-1547
Jean I Petit Paris · 1492-1530
Pierre Gautier Paris · 1537-1562
Pierre Vidoue Paris · 1517-1543
Guillaume le Noir Paris · 1578-1627
Regnault Chaudiere Paris · 1509-1534
Jean Olivier Paris · 1512-1531
Jamet Mettayer Paris · 1573-1605
Jean Loys Paris · 1535-1547
Jean Dalier Paris · 1549-1574
Jean Bonhomme Paris · 1550-1565
Sebastien Cramoisy Paris · 1606-1669
Sebastien Nivelle Paris · 1549-1603
Henri I Estienne Paris · 1501-1520
Martin le Jeune Paris · 1548-1584
Antoine I Verard Paris · 1485-1513
Andre Wechel Paris · 1554-1573
Adrien Tunebre Paris · 1551-1555
Antoine Augereau Paris · 1532-1534
Gilles Gourbin Paris · 1551-1590
Vincent Sertenas Paris · 1537-1562
Vivant Gaultherot Paris · 1534-1553
Arnoul l'Angelier Paris · 1536-1557
Michael Sonnius Paris · 1564-1588
Mathieu David Paris · 1544-1562
Marin Masselin Paris · 1548-1554
Simon de Colines Paris · 1520-1546
Robert Estienne Paris · 1555-1570
Jean de Roigny Paris · 1529-1563

Troyes

Nicolas le Rouge Troyes · 1501-1531

Poitiers

Jean Blanchet Poitiers · 1591-1605

Lyon

Sybille de la Porte Lyon · 1585-1595
Sebastien Honorat Lyon · 1554-1572
Symphorien Barbier Lyon · 1556-1557
Sebastien Gryphius Lyon · 1524-1556
Jacques Suigis Lyon
Jaques Roussin Lyon · 1589-1623
Jean Pillehotte Lyon · 1575-1612
Johan Trechsel Lyon
Jean Crespin Lyon · 1525-1543
Jacques Bachelier Lyon · 1521-1521
Jeanne Giunta Lyon · 1577-1584
Jacques Faure Lyon · 1551-1567
Jaques Myt (1508-1539) Lyon · 1508-1539
Thibaud Ancelin Lyon · 1587-1608
Antoine du Ry Lyon · 1516-1533
Antoine Harsy Lyon · 1572-1607
Antoine Vincent Lyon · 1537-1568
Vincent de Portonariis Lyon · 1506-1547
Heirs Symphorien Beraud Lyon · 1586-1608
Heirs Sebastien Gryphius Lyon · 1557-1564
Nicolaus Wolf Lyon
Nicolaus Philippi Lyon
Engelbertus Schultis Lyon
Simone Bevilacqua Lyon · 1516-1518
Etienne Gueynard Lyon · 1489-1530
Etienne Dolet Lyon · 1538-1544
Francois Fradin Lyon
Francois le Fevre Lyon · 1587-1607
Godefroy and Marcellin Beringen Lyon · 1544-1559
Gilbert de Villiers Lyon · 1510-1528
Mace Bonhomme Lyon · 1536-1569
Joannes de Platea Lyon
Charles Pesnot (publisher) Lyon · 1555-1584
Claude Servain Lyon · 1554-1569
Jean de la Place Lyon · 1506-1527
Hugues de la Porte Lyon · 1531-1572
Antoine Blanchard Lyon · 1523-1534
Nicolas de Benedictis Lyon · 1496-1519
Paul Frellon Lyon · 1592-1630
Horace Cardon Lyon · 1592-1627
Guillaume Balsarin Lyon · 1487-1525
Guillaume Rouillé Lyon · 1545-1589
Barthelemy Honorat Lyon · 1572-1589
Bonaventura Nugo Lyon · 1591-1600
Blaise Guido Lyon · 1547-1557
Barthelemy Vincent Lyon · 1568-1593
Jean des Tournes Lyon · 1540-1564
Francois Fabry Lyon
Jacques Sacon Lyon · 1498-1522
Philippe Tinghi Lyon · 1573-1586
Pierre Fradin Lyon · 1548-1566

Le Mans

Jerome Olivier Le Mans · 1553-1595

Bordeaux

Simon de Milanges Bordeaux · 1572-1623

Strasbourg

Georg Husner Strasbourg
Johann Gruninger Strasbourg · 1482-1531
Jacob Eber Strasbourg
Johann Knobloch the elder Strasbourg · 1504-1528
Johann Schott Strasbourg · 1500-1548
Johann Pruss Strasbourg
Mylius Crato Strasbourg · 1536-1547
Martin Schott Strasbourg
Theodosius Rihel Strasbourg · 1555-1605
Printer of the Legenda Aurea Strasbourg
Printer of the Jordanus Strasbourg
Printer of the Henricus Ariminensis Strasbourg
Adolf Rusch Strasbourg
Printer of the Entkrist Strasbourg
Printer Vitas Patrum Strasbourg
Johann Mentelin Strasbourg

Hagenau

Johann Setzer Hagenau
Thomas Anshelm Hagenau · 1516-1523
Heinrich Gran Hagenau
Valentin Kobian Hagenau · 1532-1543

Caen

Girard Angier Caen · 1505-1566

Switzerland

Geneva

Jean Laon Geneva
Jean Croquet Geneva · 1480-1481
Jacob Stoer Geneva · 1568-1610
Eustache Vignon Geneva · 1571-1589
Jean Gerard Geneva · 1536-1558
Mathieu Berjon Geneva · 1595-1641
Guillaume de Laimarie Geneva · 1578-1598
Jean de Tournes Geneva · 1590-1604
Conrad Bade Geneva · 1536-1558
Henri II Estienne Geneva · 1557-1598
Jean le Preux Geneva · 1566-1609
Barthelemy Vincent Geneva · 1571-1592
Thomas Curteus Geneva · 1557-1567
Antoine Chuppin Geneva · 1565-1587

Zurich

Christoph II Froschauer Zurich · 1564-1585
Andreas II Gesner Zürich · 1554-1557
Christoph I Froschauer Zurich · 1517-1564

Basel

Nicolaus Kessler Basel · 1485-1509
Nicolaus Episcopius Basel · 1531-1565
Nicolaus Brylinger Basel · 1537-1565
Robert Winter Basel · 1533-1546
Konrad Waldkirch Basel · 1583-1616
Valentin Curio Basel · 1521-1533
Johann Konrad von Mechel Basel · 1642-1715
Henric Petri Basel · 1527-0
Hieronymus Froben Basel · 1531-1562
Samuel Konig Basel · 1569-1576
Andreas Cratander Basel · 1518-1536
Andreas Gessner Basel · 1551-1559
Adam Petri Basel · 1507-1527
Michael Furter Basel · 1483-1517
Leonhard Onstein Basel · 1571-1593
Bernhard Richel Basel · 1482-1482
Bartholomaeus Westheimer Basel · 1536-1547
Peter Perna Basel · 1558-1582
Printer of the Mefret Basel · 1489-1489
Friedrich Luedi Basel · 1701-1720
Aurelius and Ambrosius Froben Basel · 1563-1584
Johann Walder Basel · 1533-1541
Johann Amerbach Basel · 1487-1513
Johann Bebel Basel · 1523-1550
Johann Froben Basel · 1491-1527
Johann Herwagen Basel · 1530-1564
Jakob Kundig Basel · 1546-1564
Johann Oporinus Basel
Michael Isengrin Basel · 1531-1557
Michael Wenssler Basel · 1472-1490
Sebastian Henricpetri Basel · 1569-1627
Berthold Ruppel Basel · 1468-1489

Netherlands

Haarlem

Jan van Zuren Haarlem
Lucas Casteleyn Haarlem

NL_AM

Paulus Aertsz van Ravesteijn Amsterdam
Jacob Hendricksz Stam Amsterdam
Jacob Lescailje Amsterdam
Joannes Janssonius van Waesberge Amsterdam
Christoffel Cunradus Amsterdam

Gouda

Lucas Cloppenburg Gouda

Germany

Leipzig

Wolfgang Stockel Leipzig
Melchior Lotter Leipzig · 1513-1547
Michael Blum Leipzig · 1525-1550
Georg Hantsch Leipzig · 1552-1585

Neustadt an der Haardt

Heirs Wilhelm Harnisch Neustadt an der Haardt · 1597-1604

Heidelberg

Andreas Cambier Heidelberg · 1598-1606
Hieronymus Commelin Heidelberg
Heinrich Knoblochtzer Heidelberg · 1485-1495

Frankfurt an der Oder

Eichorn Frankfurt a/d Oder
Friedrich Hartmann Frankfurt a/d Oder

Wesel

Hans de Braeker Wesel · 1558-1568

Dortmund

Melchior Soter Dortmund

Nuremberg

Johann Berg Nuremberg
Levinus Hulsius Nuremberg · 1596-1602
Johann vom Berg Nuremberg · 1541-1563

DE_BER

Hans Weiss Berlin · 1540-1543

Worms

Peter Schoeffer Worms

Wittenberg

Heirs Peter Seitz Wittenberg
Georg Rhau Wittenberg
Hans Luft Wittenberg · 1523-1584
Melchior Lotter Wittenberg
Vitus Kreuzer Wittenberg

Blaubeuren

Konrad Mancz Blaubeuren · 1475-1505

Jena

Tobias Steinman Jena
Heirs Thomas Rhebart Jena

Ingoldstadt

David Sartorius Ingoldstadt
Alexander Weissenhorn Ingoldstadt
Andreas Angermaier Ingoldstadt · 1599-0

Mainz

Ivo Schoefer Mainz · 1500-1555
Franz Behem Mainz · 1540-1582
Wolfgang Kircher Magdenburg

Erfurt

Wolfgang Sthurmer Erfurt

Zwickau

Gabriel Kantz Zwickau · 1526-1529

Munchen

Adam Berg Munchen · 1564-1610

Oppenheim

Jakob Kobel Oppenheim · 1499-1532

Koln

Arnold Birckman Koln · 1519-1542
Johann Birckmann Koln · 1527-1572
Johann Gymnicus Koln
Johannes Soter Koln · 1518-1543
Johann Quentel Koln · 1546-1551
Wilhem Lutzenkirchius Koln
Eucharius Cervicornus Koln · 1513-1547
Johann Koelhoff the Elder Koln · 1471-1493
Heirs Arnold Birckmann the Elder Koln · 1541-1630
Johann von Landen Koln · 1496-1500
Jasper van Gennep Koln
Maternus Cholinus Koln
Martin Gymnicus Koln
Conrad Winters Koln · 1476-1482
Konrad Fyner Koln · 1472-1483
Gerwin Calenius Koln · 1557-1597
Godefridus Kempen Koln
Melchior von Neuss Koln · 1525-1551
Heinrich Quentel Koln
Heinrich Gymnich Koln · 1643-1643
Hero Fuchs Koln · 1520-1562
Ulrich Zell Koln
Kilian Fischer Koln
Ludwig Alectorius Koln · 1575-1582
Peter Quentell Koln · 1520-1546
Johann Prael Koln
Bartholomaeus von Unckel Koln · 1475-1486

Freiburg im Breisgau

Johann Faber Freiburg im Breisgau · 1529-1542
Joannes Emmeus Freiburg im Breisgau

Marburg

Christian Egenolff Marburg · 1538-1543

Frankfurt am Main

Martin Lechler Frankfurt am Main · 1564-1592
Matthias Becker Frankfurt am Main · 1598-1606
Heirs Andreas Wechel Frankfurt am Main · 1581-1630
Wolfgang Richter Frankfurt am Main · 1596-1626
Andre Wechel Frankfurt am Main · 1572-1581
Jacob Cyriacus Frankfurt am Main · 1539-1551
Jan Norton Frankfurt am Main
Heirs Peter Seitz Frankfurt am Main · 1548-1557
Sigismund Feyerabend Frankfurt am Main
Johann I Feyerabend Frankfurt am Main · 1573-1599
Peter Braubach Frankfurt am Main · 1540-1567
Hermann Gullferich Frankfurt am Main · 1554-0
Christian Egenolff Frankfurt am Main · 1530-1555

Augsburg

Johann Schussler Augsburg · 1470-1473
Anton Sorg Augsburg · 1474-1493
Heinrich Steiner Augsburg · 1532-1548
Herman Kästlin Augsburg · 1479-1490
Ludwig Hohenwang Augsburg · 1476-1506
Erhard Ratdolt Augsburg · 1487-1522
Johannes Keller Augsburg · 1478-1482
Christman Heyny Augsburg · 1481-1483
Johann Schönsperger Augsburg · 1481-1520
Johann Pfeill Augsburg · 1491-1519
Johannes Wiener Augsburg · 1475-1506
Johann Miller Augsburg · 1512-1520
Johann Bämler Augsburg · 1472-1492
Günther Zainer Augsburg · 1468-1478
St Ulrich und Afra Augsburg · 1472-1474

Portugal

Lissabon

Petrus Crasbeeck Lisboa
Luis Rodrigues Lisboa · 1530-1549

POR_CO

Goivanni Alvarus Coimbra
Joao Alvares Coimbra · 1536-0

Italy

IT_VE

Baptista de Tortis Venezia
Georgius Arrivabene Venezia
Heirs Ottaviano Scoto Venezia · 1494-1515
Giordano Ziletti Venezia · 1552-1583
Giovanni Tacuino Venezia · 1501-1542
Bernardinus de Choris Venezia
Gabriel Petri Venezia
Gualtiero Scotto Venezia
Giorgio Rusconi Venezia · 1500-1522
Jacobus Rubaeus Venezia
Lucantonio II Giunta Venezia · 1558-1600
Giovanni Baptista Pedrezano Venezia
Giovanni Battista Somasco Venezia · 1562-1592
Gratiosus Perchacinus Venezia
Giovanni Bariletto Venezia · 1559-1575
Giovanni Antonio di Nicolini da Sabbio Venezia · 1512-1550
Giovanni Antonio Padovani Venezia · 1579-1579
Giovanni Griffo Venezia · 1544-1576
Guglielmo da Fonteneto Venezia · 1514-1550
Paolo Meieti Padova · 1569-1615
Giovanni Battista and Giorgio Galignani Venezia · 1597-1599
Venturina Rosselini Venezia
Vincenzo Valgrisi Venezia · 1539-1573
Damiano Zenario Venezia · 1563-1603
Domenico Farri Venezia · 1555-1560
Heirs Lucantonio I Giunta Venezia · 1538-1569
Giovanni Batista and Giovanni Bernardo Sessa Venezia · 1592-1598
Andrea Poleti Venezia · 1688-1696
Aldo Manuzio Venezia · 1494-1515
Andrea Arrivabene Venezia · 1534-1570
Nicolas Jenson Venezia
Herman Liechtenstein Venezia
Gabriel de Grassis Venezia
Giacomo de Pensis Venezia
Giovanni Battista Ciotti Venezia · 1583-1600
Lodovico Avanzi Venezia
Simone Galignani Venezia
Francesco Baba Venezia
Elisabetta Rusconi Venezia · 1527-1529
Filippo Pinzi Venezia · 1501-1530
Andrea de Bonetis Venezia · 1480-1486
Roberto Meieti (1572-1602) - Venezia, Italy Venezia
Andreas de Paltazichis Venezia · 1484-1484
Lazarus Soardis Venezia
Paolo Manuzio Venezia · 1540-1572
Paolo Zanfretti Venezia · 1582-1584
Domenico and Giovanni Battista Guerra Venezia
Peter Schoeffer Venezia · 1541-1542
Pietro di Nicolini da Sabbio Venezia
Gaspare II Bindoni Venezia · 1592-1599
Bernardinus Benalius Venezia
Giovanni Guerigli Venezia · 1592-1628
Heirs Aldus Manuzio Venezia · 1511-1559
Giovanni II and Giovanni Paolo Giolito de Ferrari Venezia · 1578-1590
Joannes de Colonia Venezia
Giovanni Maria Bonelli Venezia · 1551-1569
Bartolomeo Zani Venezia · 1486-1518
Bernardino Vitali Venezia · 1501-1539
Bonetus Locatellus Venezia
Bernardino Gerrualda Venezia · 1502-1528
Barezzo Barezzi Venezia · 1588-1600
Baldasar Constantini Venezia
Bartolomeo Alberti Venezia · 1600-1609
Evangelista Deuchino Venezia · 1593-1606
Pietro Rabani Venezia
Lucantonio I Giunta Venezia · 1501-1538
Melchiore Sessa Venezia · 1505-1562
Hieronymus de Paganinis Venezia
Francesco de Franceschi Venezia · 1558-1599
Heirs Simone Galignani Venezia · 1583-1600
Heirs Lucantonio I Giunta Venezia · 1538-1569
Francesco Marcolini Venezia · 1534-1559
Francesco Bolzetta Venezia
Franciscus Camocius Venezia
Franz Renner Venezia
Francesco Sansovino Venezia · 1560-1577
Francesco Portonari Venezia
Vincenzo II Somasco Venezia · 1595-1618
Heirs Pietro Rabani Venezia
Christophorus de Pensis Venezia
Candido de Benedetto Venezia
Christoph Arnold Venezia
Paganino de Paganini Venezia · 1483-1509
Giovanni Antonio Rampazetto Venezia · 1582-1607
Johannes Emericus Venezia
Johann Criegher Venezia · 1567-1577
Giovanni Luigi Varisio Venezia · 1497-1501
Jacobus Leuci Venezia
Johannes Hamman Venezia
Joannes Patavinus Venezia
Bartolomeus de Cremona Venezia
Girolamo Penzio Venezia · 1527-1534
Leonard Aurl Venezia

Bologna

Officina Bocchiana Bologna · 1555-1555
Allessandro Benacci Bologna · 1550-1591
Anselmo Giaccarelli Bologna · 1545-1573
Nova Accademia Bocchiana Bologna
Francesco de Franceschi Bologna · 1597-1599
Giovanni Battista Bellagamba Bologna · 1596-1613
Heirs Girolamo de Benedictis Bologna · 1529-1536
Giovanni Battista Faelli Bologna · 1526-1543
Heirs Evangelista de Ducciis Bologna
Giovanni Rosso Bologna · 1556-1595

Roma

Stamperia Apostolica Vaticana Roma · 1587-1608
Alfonso Ciaccone Roma · 1600-1615
Alessandro Gardane Roma · 1575-1591
Luigi Zanetti Roma · 1590-1616
Bartolomeo Bonfadini Roma · 1583-1607
Bartolomeo Grassi Roma · 1582-1600
Eucharius Silber Roma · 1480-1509
Francesco Zanetti Roma · 1577-1599
Carlo Vullieti Roma · 1596-1609
Niccolo Muzi Roma · 1594-1600
Giovanni Maria de Viotti Roma · 1553-1564
Giorgio Ferrari Roma · 1571-1598
Stamperia del Popolo Romano Roma · 1563-1598
Heirs Giovanni Lilioti Roma · 1590-1590
Santi Roma · 1588-1592

Vincenzo

Giorgio Greco Vincenzo · 1580-1605

Pavia

Giacomo Pocatella Pavia · 1504-1526

Brescia

Comino Presegni Brescia · 1593-1605
Pietro Maria Marchetti Brescia · 1578-1614
Vincenzo Sabbio Brescia · 1558-1600

Napoli

Giovanni Maria Simonetta Napoli
Giovanni de Boy Napoli · 1559-1570
Giovanni Domenico Nibbio Napoli
Orazio Salviani Napoli
Giovanni Giacomo Carlino Napoli · 1579-1600

Bergamo

Comino Ventura Bergamo · 1578-1617

Ferrara

Francesco Rossi Ferrara · 1521-1574
Franciscus Succius Ferrara
Giovanni Mazzocchi Ferrara · 1509-1517
Vittorio Baldini Ferrara · 1566-1618
Alfonso Caraffa Ferrara

Pesaro

Girolamo Concordia Pesaro · 1536-1617

Genova

Antonio Bellone Genova · 1534-1574

Como

Gottardo da Ponte Como · 1521-1521

Padova

Piero Maria Frambotti Padova
Marcantonio Gallassi Padova · 1563-1565
Giacomo Pocatela Pavia · 1504-1538
Lorenzo Pasquato Padova · 1561-1621

Fossombrone

Ottaviano Petrucci Fossombrone · 1511-1518

Torino

Martino Cravotto Torino · 1549-1549

Firenze

Filippo I Giunta Firenze · 1502-1517
Bartolomeo Sermartelli Firenze · 1547-1591
Filippo II Giunta Firenze · 1567-1600
Lorenzo Torrentino Firenze · 1547-1563

Milano

Giovanni Antonio Castiglione Milano · 1534-1557
Giovanni Maria Simonetta Milano · 1656-1663
Leonhard Pachel Milano · 1477-1511

Lucca

Vincenzo Busdraghi Lucca · 1549-1601

PL

PL_CR

Lazarus Cracow

Czechia

CZ_PRA

Georg Schwartz Praha · 1574-1574

Great Britain

London

Thomas Berthelet London · 1520-1555
George Bishop London · 1562-1611
Robert Barker London · 1589-1645
Richard Field London · 1579-1624

Poland

PO_LI

Rabbi Eliesier Lisboa

Spain

Madrid

Pedro Madrigal Madrid · 1586-0

Alcala

Miguel de Eguia Alcala · 1523-1537

Sevilla

Meinard Ungut and Stanislas Polonus Sevilla
Jacobo Crombergher Sevilla · 1525-1559

Valencia

Diego de Gumiel Valencia · 1497-1517